cari lirik lagu, video, MP3 dan profil artis disini!!

Memuat...

Rabu, 12 Juni 2013

lirik lagu sampai habis air mataku - novita dewi

Novita Dewi Marpaung (born in Jakarta, Indonesia, 15 November 1979) is an Indonesian singer. Women who familiarly called this Goddess is the daughter of Jack Marpaung, a legendary singer in the rock music scene Batak. Dewi has shown talent in singing since childhood and often participated in various singing competitions until nicknamed "tiger festival".

Dewi had won two Star on Pesona Cipta event, Weekly Champion (champion Weekly) Asia Bagus, as well as the first winner of Youth Voice Vinolia RCTI. Dewi achieved the highest achievement as the first prize in the 2005 Astana Song Festival in Kazakhstan.

Despite all triumphed in line festival, Goddess career in the recording industry did not go smoothly. In 2008, he had the opportunity to release his first pop album titled Sweet Heart under the name Dewi Marfa. However, the album did not succeed in the market due to the very limited promotion.

Dewi more then a career in the recording industry Batak and spiritual music. In 2010, Dewi joined Nagaswara label and released the single entitled "Traces Luka".

Goddess again appeared in the music competition X Factor Indonesia following the inaugural season. Participation in this event is to meet the wishes of the deceased brother. He joined the Over 26 category (singer 26 years and over) who mentored by Bebi Romeo.

Previously, in 2011, Dewi had passed the audition behasil The American version of X Factor, but then stopped due to social security. Goddess known as the contestant with the characters and the distinctive gravelly voice that was very mature voca

lirik lagu  sampai habis air mataku
saat melepasmu pergi jauh
Berakhir dengan luka yang dalam
Sanggupkah ku untuk menunggumu

Menuggu sesuatu yang tak pasti
Kembalilah, kembalilah kasih
Kembalilh ku rindu engkau di sini

Perlahan-lahan kau mnghilang
Berlari-lari kau ku cari
Terbayang-bayang kau pun datang
Meski ku mereka-reka

Belarut-larut kau meraju
Berlarut-larut ku merindu
Sampai habis air mataku

Hingga kini ku masih menuggu
Berharap keajaiban kan datang
Meski ku tau kau tak pernah mengerti
Apa yang sebenarnya ku mau

Perlahan-lahan kau mnghilang
Berlari-lari kau ku cari
Terbayang-bayang kau pun datang
Meski ku mereka-reka

Belarut-larut kau meraju
Berlarut-larut ku merindu
Sampai habis air mataku

Oh.. Siang malam ku nanti
Sebuah jawaban atas perhatianku

Berlari-lari kau ku cari
Terbayang-bayang kau pun datang
Meski ku mereka-reka

Belarut-larut kau meraju
Berlarut-larut ku merindu
Sampai habis air mataku

Belarut-larut kau meraju
Berlarut-larut ku merindu
Sampai habis air mataku

Sampai habis air mataku

Biodata Novita Dewi
Full name: Novita Dewi Sri fortune Marpaung
First name: Dewi Marfa
Other Names: Novita Dewi, Dewi Marfa, Goddess Marpaung
Place of birth: Jakarta
Date of birth: 15 November 1979
Occupation: singer
Career: vocal
Labels: Nagaswara
Type of music: pop, gospel

Achievement:
Second Place Cipta Pesona Stars
Weekly champions Asia Bagus
Winner of Youth Voice Vinolia RCTI
Winner of Astana Song Festival, Kazakhstan

Discography:
Sweet Heart (2008)
Disconnect Sikkolah (2008)
Duet spectakuler 1 (2008)
Sbagai Servant Hearts (single) (2009)
Miracles It Real (single) (2009)
Mary's Boy Child (single) (2010)
Stepping Plan (2010) (one song feat. Jonathan Butler "dreams become real)
Spectakuler Duet 2 (2011)
Togu Tondiku (single feat Bunthora Situmorang) (2011)
Tobatak (feat Viky Sianipar album) (2012)
Novita Dewi